Programma - Blue Planet Economy

PROGRAMMA

Day 1 – 7th October

PLENARY SESSION - Day 1
Institutional Opening
09.00 - 09.20 AM

Host: Raniero Chelli

Fabio Casasoli
CEO Fiera Roma

Manlio Di Stefano
Undersecretary of State for Foreign Affairs, Italy

Opening Event
09.20 - 09.30 AM

Host: Raniero Chelli

Virginijus Sinkevičius
European Commissioner for Environment, Oceans and Fisheries · Minister of Economy and Innovation, Lithuania
Institutional Keynotes
09:30 AM - 12:00 AM

9.30 – 9.45
Blanca Moreno-Dodson, Director of the Center for Mediterranean Integration

9.45 – 10.00
Vladimir Ryabinin, Executive Secretary of the Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission and Assistant Director General UNESCO

10.00 – 10.15
Milena Angelova, Member at European Economic and Social Committee

10.15 – 10.30
Isidro González
Deputy Secretary General of the Union for the Mediterranean in charge of Water, Environment and Blue Economy

10.30 – 11.00
Ahmed El Wakil, President, ASCAME

11.00 – 11.15
Ruggero Aricò, Member of the Task Force “Action Council on Sustainability & Global Emergencies” at the B20/G20

11.15 – 11.30
Daniele Bosio, Diplomat of maritime affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Italy

11.30 – 11.45
Anna Maria Cicero, Head of the support unit to the Directorate-General for issues related to the Sea
Industry Keynotes
12:00 AM - 02:00 PM

11.30 – 11.45
Roberto Cimino, Vice-Precident of technology Cluster BIG

11.45 – 12.00
Filippo Daffinà, Platform Manager SEonSE, eGEOS

12.00 – 12.15
Davide Triacca, Sustainability Director Costa Crociere

12.15 – 12.30
Marco Cunetto, International Cooperation Manager, BusinessMed

12.30 – 12.45
Paolo Ceni, CEO Cetena

12.45 – 13.00
Giovanni Acampora, President, Assonautica Italiana

13.00 – 13.15
Nicola Tagliafierro, Head of Sustainability Enel X

13.15 – 13.30
Emma Nohrèn, Rapporteur of the Committee of the Regions for the opinion on Local and regional authorities protecting the marine environment
European and Mediterranean Perspectives: Tourism and Environment Towards Sustainability
02.00 – 03.00 PM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Armando Montanari
Professor, University of Rome “La Sapienza”)


PANEL
Josep F. Valls
Director Càtedra Barcelona School of Management (UPF-BSM)

Amin Nehme
President Lebanese Development Network (LDN)

Luiza Hoxhaj
Director CRLDS (Center for Regional and Local Development Studies)

Vasilis Zisimopoulos
CEO-Founder Costa Nostrum

Sana Ben Ismail
Professor in Physical Oceanography and Coordinator of the Tunisian pilot areas of COMMON project (ATCOGEN)
Transport and economic growth
03.00 – 04.00 PM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE(15 minutes)
Giovanni Puppo
Senior Director Marine Consulting RINA

PANEL
Emilio Campana
Department Director, CNR

Bruno Santori
Vice-President ASSO.N.A.T.

Gianandrea Mannarini
Senior Scientist, Fondazione CMCC

Marino Masiero
President, Assonautica Venezia

Giovanni Puppo
Senior Director Marine Consulting RINA
Sustainable developments goals
04.00 PM – 05.00 PM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE(15 minutes)
Luigi Di Marco
Coordinator ASVIS


PANEL
Emanuela Reale
Director CNR-IRCRES

Mario Jorizzo,
Head of Strategic Technical Support of the SSPT Department, ENEA

Patrizia Lombardi
Deputy Rector, Politecnico di Torino - President, Rete delle Università per lo Sviluppo sostenibile (RUS)

Matteo Codognotto
Business Development Codognotto

Cristina Pedicchio
President of the Marefvg Cluster and Marevivo Delegate of the Friuli Venezia Region
Innovaction – Innovate is grow
05.00 - 05.30 PM

Bfinance – Corporate Webinar
Virtual Exhibition


Michele Dicorato

Fishery & Aquaculture Products between sustainability and growth
05.00 PM – 06.00 PM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE(15 minutes)
Enrico Arneri
Institute of Marine Biological Resources and Biotechnologies, CNR-IRBIM

PANEL
Lorenzo Gennari
AMA - Associazione Mediterranea Acquacoltori

Pier Salvador
President, API – Associazione Piscicoltori Italiani

Ana Rotter
National Institute of Biology – NIB Slovenia

Stefania Valentini
Federpesca, manager of the Representative Office at Bruxelles

Luigi Niccolini
President at INFORMARE

PLENARY SESSION - Day 1

  • Institutional Opening
    09.00 - 09.20 AM

    Host: Raniero Chelli

    Fabio Casasoli
    CEO Fiera Roma

    Manlio Di Stefano
    Undersecretary of State for Foreign Affairs, Italy
    9:00 AM - 9:20 AM
  • Opening Event
    09.20 - 09.30 AM

    Host: Raniero Chelli

    Virginijus Sinkevičius
    European Commissioner for Environment, Oceans and Fisheries · Minister of Economy and Innovation, Lithuania
    9:20 AM - 9:30 AM
  • Institutional Keynotes
    09:30 AM - 12:00 AM

    9.30 – 9.45
    Blanca Moreno-Dodson, Director of the Center for Mediterranean Integration

    9.45 – 10.00
    Vladimir Ryabinin, Executive Secretary of the Intergovernmental Oceanographic Commission and Assistant Director General UNESCO

    10.00 – 10.15
    Milena Angelova, Member at European Economic and Social Committee

    10.15 – 10.30
    Isidro González
    Deputy Secretary General of the Union for the Mediterranean in charge of Water, Environment and Blue Economy

    10.30 – 11.00
    Ahmed El Wakil, President, ASCAME

    11.00 – 11.15
    Ruggero Aricò, Member of the Task Force “Action Council on Sustainability & Global Emergencies” at the B20/G20

    11.15 – 11.30
    Daniele Bosio, Diplomat of maritime affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Italy

    11.30 – 11.45
    Anna Maria Cicero, Head of the support unit to the Directorate-General for issues related to the Sea
    9:30 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Industry Keynotes
    12:00 AM - 02:00 PM

    11.30 – 11.45
    Roberto Cimino, Vice-Precident of technology Cluster BIG

    11.45 – 12.00
    Filippo Daffinà, Platform Manager SEonSE, eGEOS

    12.00 – 12.15
    Davide Triacca, Sustainability Director Costa Crociere

    12.15 – 12.30
    Marco Cunetto, International Cooperation Manager, BusinessMed

    12.30 – 12.45
    Paolo Ceni, CEO Cetena

    12.45 – 13.00
    Giovanni Acampora, President, Assonautica Italiana

    13.00 – 13.15
    Nicola Tagliafierro, Head of Sustainability Enel X

    13.15 – 13.30
    Emma Nohrèn, Rapporteur of the Committee of the Regions for the opinion on Local and regional authorities protecting the marine environment
    12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • European and Mediterranean Perspectives: Tourism and Environment Towards Sustainability
    02.00 – 03.00 PM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Armando Montanari
    Professor, University of Rome “La Sapienza”)


    PANEL
    Josep F. Valls
    Director Càtedra Barcelona School of Management (UPF-BSM)

    Amin Nehme
    President Lebanese Development Network (LDN)

    Luiza Hoxhaj
    Director CRLDS (Center for Regional and Local Development Studies)

    Vasilis Zisimopoulos
    CEO-Founder Costa Nostrum

    Sana Ben Ismail
    Professor in Physical Oceanography and Coordinator of the Tunisian pilot areas of COMMON project (ATCOGEN)
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Transport and economic growth
    03.00 – 04.00 PM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE(15 minutes)
    Giovanni Puppo
    Senior Director Marine Consulting RINA

    PANEL
    Emilio Campana
    Department Director, CNR

    Bruno Santori
    Vice-President ASSO.N.A.T.

    Gianandrea Mannarini
    Senior Scientist, Fondazione CMCC

    Marino Masiero
    President, Assonautica Venezia

    Giovanni Puppo
    Senior Director Marine Consulting RINA
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Sustainable developments goals
    04.00 PM – 05.00 PM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE(15 minutes)
    Luigi Di Marco
    Coordinator ASVIS


    PANEL
    Emanuela Reale
    Director CNR-IRCRES

    Mario Jorizzo,
    Head of Strategic Technical Support of the SSPT Department, ENEA

    Patrizia Lombardi
    Deputy Rector, Politecnico di Torino - President, Rete delle Università per lo Sviluppo sostenibile (RUS)

    Matteo Codognotto
    Business Development Codognotto

    Cristina Pedicchio
    President of the Marefvg Cluster and Marevivo Delegate of the Friuli Venezia Region
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Innovaction – Innovate is grow
    05.00 - 05.30 PM

    Bfinance – Corporate Webinar
    Virtual Exhibition


    Michele Dicorato
    5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
  • Fishery & Aquaculture Products between sustainability and growth
    05.00 PM – 06.00 PM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE(15 minutes)
    Enrico Arneri
    Institute of Marine Biological Resources and Biotechnologies, CNR-IRBIM

    PANEL
    Lorenzo Gennari
    AMA - Associazione Mediterranea Acquacoltori

    Pier Salvador
    President, API – Associazione Piscicoltori Italiani

    Ana Rotter
    National Institute of Biology – NIB Slovenia

    Stefania Valentini
    Federpesca, manager of the Representative Office at Bruxelles

    Luigi Niccolini
    President at INFORMARE
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
No events available!
Focus Event I – Day 1 Focus Event II – Day 1 Focus Event III – Day 1
Investing in the sustainable Blue Economy
02.00 - 04.00 PM

BLUEINVEST Roundtable
Event by Habitat World

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Host: Giulia Canestrelli

PANEL
Eleni Hatziyanni
Policy Officer European Commission - Directorate-General for Maritime Affairs and Fisheries

Daniela Cedola
Programme Manager Blue Invest - Director Government and Public Services Consulting PwC
Cultural Heritage: imaginary and history
04.00 - 05.00 PM

Host: Alberto D’Alessandro

Ivo Blandina
Chamber of Commerce of Messina, President

Francesco Calzolaio
“Venti di Cultura”, President

Pier Paolo Scelsi
GAD Giudecca Art District, Director

Barbara Mordà
Centro Studi MedFort, Vice President

Pietro Angelini
NAVIGO Scarl, General Manager

Pietrangelo Pettenò
Centro Studi MedFort/Marco Polo Project, President
Disaster Risk Reduction
05.00 - 06.00


Host: Nadia Pinardi

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Cyrille Honoré
Director, Disaster Risk Reduction and Public Services Branch (DPS) Services Department

PANEL
Antonio Speranza
SIPS

Carlo Cacciamani
Head of the hydro-meteorological service of Arpae Emilia-Romagna

Giovanni Sylos Labini
CEO, Planetek

Silvia Torresan
CMCC

Focus Event I – Day 1

  • Investing in the sustainable Blue Economy
    02.00 - 04.00 PM

    BLUEINVEST Roundtable
    Event by Habitat World

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Host: Giulia Canestrelli

    PANEL
    Eleni Hatziyanni
    Policy Officer European Commission - Directorate-General for Maritime Affairs and Fisheries

    Daniela Cedola
    Programme Manager Blue Invest - Director Government and Public Services Consulting PwC
    2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Focus Event II – Day 1

  • Cultural Heritage: imaginary and history
    04.00 - 05.00 PM

    Host: Alberto D’Alessandro

    Ivo Blandina
    Chamber of Commerce of Messina, President

    Francesco Calzolaio
    “Venti di Cultura”, President

    Pier Paolo Scelsi
    GAD Giudecca Art District, Director

    Barbara Mordà
    Centro Studi MedFort, Vice President

    Pietro Angelini
    NAVIGO Scarl, General Manager

    Pietrangelo Pettenò
    Centro Studi MedFort/Marco Polo Project, President
    2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Focus Event III – Day 1

  • Disaster Risk Reduction
    05.00 - 06.00


    Host: Nadia Pinardi

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Cyrille Honoré
    Director, Disaster Risk Reduction and Public Services Branch (DPS) Services Department

    PANEL
    Antonio Speranza
    SIPS

    Carlo Cacciamani
    Head of the hydro-meteorological service of Arpae Emilia-Romagna

    Giovanni Sylos Labini
    CEO, Planetek

    Silvia Torresan
    CMCC
    2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
No events available!

Day 2 – 8th October

PLENARY SESSION - Day 2
Ports of the future: circular economy and energy transition
10.00 AM – 11.00 AM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Cristian Chiavetta
ENEA

PANEL
Jorge Lara Lopez
Valenciaport

Fabio Ballini
World Maritime University

Fabio Sagnelli
Novamont

Diego Vicinanza
ULR CoNISMa University of Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

Enrico Benco
Director, GS4C
The new professions for the Blue Economy
11.00 AM – 12.00 AM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Nadia Pinardi
Professor, University of Bologna

PANEL
Federica Barbera
Manager for Protected Areas and Biodiversity Office, Legambiente

Antonio Casimiro Caputo
Professor UniromaTre

Enrico Tombesi
Golinelli Foundation

Caterina Praticò
CoNISMa Project Manager progetto Blue Growth-INTERREG MED

Marco Marcelli
Professor Unitus
Tourism: between infrastructures and logistics 2020-2030
12.00 AM – 01.00 PM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Roberto Perocchio
President, Assomarinas

PANEL
Philip Easthill
Secretary General, EBI

Galiano De Marco
Vice President, ASSITERMINAL

Marco Maurelli
President FEDERBALNEARI Italia

Stefano Pagani
Director of the Research and Project Support Office, Confindustria Nautica
Intermodality and good practices of the Mediterranean ports
01.00 PM – 02.00 PM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Andrea Appetecchia
Logistics and Transport, ISFORT

PANEL
Pino Musolino
President, Port of Civitavecchia

Dimitrios Spyrou
Strategic planning marketing, Piraeus Port Authority

Gianluca Vezzani
Transport & Infrastructure Senior Business Development Manager, RINA

Marco Muci
Country Manager, Escola Europea
Small islands and circular economy
02.00 PM – 03.00 PM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Spyros Niakas
Waste management expert, DAFNI

PANEL
Barbara Di Giovanni
Researcher Section Technical and Strategic Support, ENEA

Davide Astiaso Garcia
Assistant Professor of Thermal Sciences, Energy Technology, Building Physics, University La Sapienza

Enrico Mosconi
Full professor, University of Tuscia

Vittorio Coco
Coordinator Blue Economy Desk
Maritime Spatial Planning and Acquaculture
03.00 PM – 04.00 PM


Host: Raniero Chelli

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Giovanna Marino
Research Manager, ISPRA

PANEL
Antonio Novellino
Research Manager, ETT Solutions

Rosalia Santolieri
Director, ISMAR-CNR

Salvatrice Vizzini
ULR CoNISMa University of Palermo

Tommaso Russo
Associate professor of Ecology, University Tor Vergata

Andrea Barbanti
Manager of Research, CNR-ISMAR
Closing
04.00 - 04.30 PM

Nadia Pinardi
Professor, University of Bologna

Massimo Castellano
Chairman at MAR - PELAGOS

PLENARY SESSION - Day 2

  • Ports of the future: circular economy and energy transition
    10.00 AM – 11.00 AM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Cristian Chiavetta
    ENEA

    PANEL
    Jorge Lara Lopez
    Valenciaport

    Fabio Ballini
    World Maritime University

    Fabio Sagnelli
    Novamont

    Diego Vicinanza
    ULR CoNISMa University of Campania “Luigi Vanvitelli”

    Enrico Benco
    Director, GS4C
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • The new professions for the Blue Economy
    11.00 AM – 12.00 AM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Nadia Pinardi
    Professor, University of Bologna

    PANEL
    Federica Barbera
    Manager for Protected Areas and Biodiversity Office, Legambiente

    Antonio Casimiro Caputo
    Professor UniromaTre

    Enrico Tombesi
    Golinelli Foundation

    Caterina Praticò
    CoNISMa Project Manager progetto Blue Growth-INTERREG MED

    Marco Marcelli
    Professor Unitus
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Tourism: between infrastructures and logistics 2020-2030
    12.00 AM – 01.00 PM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Roberto Perocchio
    President, Assomarinas

    PANEL
    Philip Easthill
    Secretary General, EBI

    Galiano De Marco
    Vice President, ASSITERMINAL

    Marco Maurelli
    President FEDERBALNEARI Italia

    Stefano Pagani
    Director of the Research and Project Support Office, Confindustria Nautica
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Intermodality and good practices of the Mediterranean ports
    01.00 PM – 02.00 PM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Andrea Appetecchia
    Logistics and Transport, ISFORT

    PANEL
    Pino Musolino
    President, Port of Civitavecchia

    Dimitrios Spyrou
    Strategic planning marketing, Piraeus Port Authority

    Gianluca Vezzani
    Transport & Infrastructure Senior Business Development Manager, RINA

    Marco Muci
    Country Manager, Escola Europea
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Small islands and circular economy
    02.00 PM – 03.00 PM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Spyros Niakas
    Waste management expert, DAFNI

    PANEL
    Barbara Di Giovanni
    Researcher Section Technical and Strategic Support, ENEA

    Davide Astiaso Garcia
    Assistant Professor of Thermal Sciences, Energy Technology, Building Physics, University La Sapienza

    Enrico Mosconi
    Full professor, University of Tuscia

    Vittorio Coco
    Coordinator Blue Economy Desk
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Maritime Spatial Planning and Acquaculture
    03.00 PM – 04.00 PM


    Host: Raniero Chelli

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Giovanna Marino
    Research Manager, ISPRA

    PANEL
    Antonio Novellino
    Research Manager, ETT Solutions

    Rosalia Santolieri
    Director, ISMAR-CNR

    Salvatrice Vizzini
    ULR CoNISMa University of Palermo

    Tommaso Russo
    Associate professor of Ecology, University Tor Vergata

    Andrea Barbanti
    Manager of Research, CNR-ISMAR
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Closing
    04.00 - 04.30 PM

    Nadia Pinardi
    Professor, University of Bologna

    Massimo Castellano
    Chairman at MAR - PELAGOS
    4:00 PM - 4:30 PM
No events available!
Focus Event I - Day 2 Focus Event II - Day 2 Focus Event III - Day 2 Focus Event IV - Day 2
CNR: case histories in the Blue Planet Economy
09.00 – 10.30 AM


Host: Giampaolo Vitali

Salvatore Capasso
ISMED - Report on Mediterranean countries

Ida Oggiano
ISPC - The Phoenician Mediterranean: A space for communication, transmission and sharing

Rosalia Santolieri
ISMAR - The Mediterranean challanges for the UN Ocean Decade Science for Sustainable Development

Massimo Clemente
IRISS - Collaborative processes for port-city ecosystems in transition

Raffaella Coletti
ISSIRFA - EU Region-building for Maritime cooperation in the Mediterranean sea

Gemma Andreone
ISGI - Legal patchwork and national borders in the Mediterranean Sea

Gaetano Squadrito
ITAE - Hydrogen as fuel for no-polluting navigation and fishing

Giuseppe Calabrese
IRCRES - Shipbuilding companies in Italy: main characteristics and performances
Ocean Energy: Powering the Blue Economy
10.30 - 11.30 AM


Host: Gianmaria Sannino

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
Paul Holthus
Presidentof the World Ocean Council

PANEL
Gianmaria Sannino
Senior Researcher, ENEA

Donagh Cagney
Policy Director at Ocean Energy Europe

Giovanni Bracco
Politecnico di Torino

Maximo Aurelio Peviani
Research Manager, RSE Research on Energy System

Lorenzo Scatena
Secretary General Fondazione E. Amaldi
The Mediterranean Blue Economy in a changing climate
11.30 AM - 01.00 PM


Host: Gianmaria Sannino

OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 Minute)
Antonio Navarra
President, CMCC - Professor, University of Bologna

PANEL
Margherita Cappelletto
Department of Earth System Science and Environmental Technologies, CNR

Giovanni Coppini
Director Division Ocean Predictions and Applications, CMCC

Enrico Zambianchi
Professor, Parthenope University

Gianmaria Sannino
Senior Researcher, ENEA
The Energetic Archipelago in the System Research project “Electricity from the Sea"
02.00 - 03.30 PM


Host: Franco Rispoli
President OWEMES

Alessandro Severini
Designer Studio Severini

Luigi Severini
Designer Studio Severini

Roberto Carnevali
Technical Director Offshore Dept. COP

Mauro Randone
Acting Director WWF Med

Claudio Lugni
CNR Coordinator RP “Energia Elettrica del Mare”

Marco Rusmini
Product Leader Offshore Wind Saipem XSight

Focus Event I - Day 2

  • CNR: case histories in the Blue Planet Economy
    09.00 – 10.30 AM


    Host: Giampaolo Vitali

    Salvatore Capasso
    ISMED - Report on Mediterranean countries

    Ida Oggiano
    ISPC - The Phoenician Mediterranean: A space for communication, transmission and sharing

    Rosalia Santolieri
    ISMAR - The Mediterranean challanges for the UN Ocean Decade Science for Sustainable Development

    Massimo Clemente
    IRISS - Collaborative processes for port-city ecosystems in transition

    Raffaella Coletti
    ISSIRFA - EU Region-building for Maritime cooperation in the Mediterranean sea

    Gemma Andreone
    ISGI - Legal patchwork and national borders in the Mediterranean Sea

    Gaetano Squadrito
    ITAE - Hydrogen as fuel for no-polluting navigation and fishing

    Giuseppe Calabrese
    IRCRES - Shipbuilding companies in Italy: main characteristics and performances
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Focus Event II - Day 2

  • Ocean Energy: Powering the Blue Economy
    10.30 - 11.30 AM


    Host: Gianmaria Sannino

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 minutes)
    Paul Holthus
    Presidentof the World Ocean Council

    PANEL
    Gianmaria Sannino
    Senior Researcher, ENEA

    Donagh Cagney
    Policy Director at Ocean Energy Europe

    Giovanni Bracco
    Politecnico di Torino

    Maximo Aurelio Peviani
    Research Manager, RSE Research on Energy System

    Lorenzo Scatena
    Secretary General Fondazione E. Amaldi
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Focus Event III - Day 2

  • The Mediterranean Blue Economy in a changing climate
    11.30 AM - 01.00 PM


    Host: Gianmaria Sannino

    OVERVIEW KEYNOTE (15 Minute)
    Antonio Navarra
    President, CMCC - Professor, University of Bologna

    PANEL
    Margherita Cappelletto
    Department of Earth System Science and Environmental Technologies, CNR

    Giovanni Coppini
    Director Division Ocean Predictions and Applications, CMCC

    Enrico Zambianchi
    Professor, Parthenope University

    Gianmaria Sannino
    Senior Researcher, ENEA
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Focus Event IV - Day 2

  • The Energetic Archipelago in the System Research project “Electricity from the Sea"
    02.00 - 03.30 PM


    Host: Franco Rispoli
    President OWEMES

    Alessandro Severini
    Designer Studio Severini

    Luigi Severini
    Designer Studio Severini

    Roberto Carnevali
    Technical Director Offshore Dept. COP

    Mauro Randone
    Acting Director WWF Med

    Claudio Lugni
    CNR Coordinator RP “Energia Elettrica del Mare”

    Marco Rusmini
    Product Leader Offshore Wind Saipem XSight
    9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
No events available!